login  |  Register

Search:

Type: Posts; User: Chris Eagles

Page 1 of 2 1 2

Search: Search took 0.02 seconds.

  1. Re: SLAMTRACK 9: Tag Team Match - Mighty Quinn & John Johnson v. C.R.E. & Steve Jacks

    "The following message has been paid for by the C.R.E party"

    The sun is lighting up the pool area as we see kids and other holidaymakers enjoying the lovely weather, the screen moves to reveal...
  2. Re: SLAMTRACK 8: The Mighty Quinn v. Christopher Ryan Eagles

    Here at Slamtrack 8, the roaming camera finds "The Cancer" Chris Eagles sat staring at a piece of paper with a confused look on his face.

    CRE: The Mighty Quinn? Who the fuck is that!

    The Cancer...
  3. Replies
    0
    Views
    316

    Is he really here?

    We appear to be backstage at Slamtrack 7, Arin McHenry is waiting about, trying to find some wrestler to annoy...

    Arin McHenry: Slow night tonight.

    From off camera a voice is heard.

    ???: How...
  4. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,252

    Re: "The Cancer" Christopher Ryan Eagles

    Done to both.
  5. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,252

    Re: "The Cancer" Christopher Ryan Eagles

    That okay?
  6. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,252

    Re: "The Cancer" Christopher Ryan Eagles

    Thanks.



    Been looking for a while, and now TWOstars has closed, thought why not find somewhere, and this was the first site I checked.

    I was thinking of PMing the bookers, but remembered I'm...
  7. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,252

    "The Cancer" Christopher Ryan Eagles

    Wrestler Name: Christopher Ryan Eagles
    Nicknames (if applicable): The Cancer, The last TWOstars TV Champion
    Height: 6'
    Weight: 235lbs
    Hometown: Doncaster, England
    Birthdate: 23/04/1982
    ...
  8. Replies
    9
    Views
    1,109

    Re: Congratulations Voss!

    Congrats.
  9. Re: IN/OUT: Unlucky for Some 2013 - Hot Springs, Arkansas

    Won't have time for this show. Let me know about next one, and I'll see what I can do.
  10. Re: SIGN UPS: IGCC Unlucky for Some 2013 Tour

    Great to see you're getting a lot of new people signing up, can't wait to read the shows.
  11. Replies
    25
    Views
    3,649

    Re: SIGN UPS: Sorry You're Not a Winner

    I'm sorry I've not got anything up yet, been really busy even TWOstars isn't getting anything from me at moment :(.
  12. Replies
    25
    Views
    3,649

    Re: SIGN UPS: Sorry You're Not a Winner

    Let give this another try :)

    But thank god for auto save.
  13. Replies
    7
    Views
    1,140

    Re: Destruction Has Come...

    We appear to be backstage at an wrestling venue, when off camera the sound of steel hitting something is heard. The camera reveals that a steel chair was indeed thrown against a wall.

    ???: Fu*k...
  14. Poll: Re: When will we see RP threads for the Intergalactic Championship match?

    Atken's for the win, gotta back a fellow former TWOstars TV Champion, the very first one I might add.
  15. Re: Christopher Ryan Eagles v. "the Jersey Devil" Troy Matthews v. Lane Cash

    After a failed attempt to claim the Ultratitle, the chance to right the wrong’s from that fatal effort, the chance for the man from the outside to open the door and walk through it. The chance to...
  16. Replies
    12
    Views
    1,155

    Re: SIGN UPS: Organised Chaos

    TWOstars.
  17. Replies
    12
    Views
    1,155

    Re: SIGN UPS: Organised Chaos

    Christopher Ryan Eagles is in da house.
  18. Replies
    0
    Views
    228

    Christopher Ryan Eagles

    Wrestler Name: Christopher Ryan Eagles
    Nicknames: The Cancer of TWOstars
    Billed From: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
    Height: 6'0"
    Weight: 235lbs
    Alignment: Heel

    Theme Music: "Ugly" by The...
  19. Replies
    12
    Views
    1,217

    Re: ULTRATITLE Blowoff show card

    I wouldn't mind a match.
  20. Replies
    34
    Views
    2,676

    Re: BRACKET 2 REACTION THREAD

    I'll see if I can get Randy Roko to sign up next time, back I WILL be back.
  21. Replies
    34
    Views
    2,676

    Re: BRACKET 2 REACTION THREAD

    Can I just ask the judges if me using Derrick Allen without asking was taken into it, if so. What did they think without that issue?
  22. Re: ULTRATITLE Rd. 1 Br. 2 Unofficial Post-RP Predictions Thread!

    I doubt it, but I could be shocked and make it through yet lol.

    But I will be entering the next one no matter what.
  23. Re: ULTRATITLE Rd. 1 Br. 2 Unofficial Post-RP Predictions Thread!

    In TWOstars, we can use others without asking and nothing in the rules saying you can't as I did look before hand. So it would be unfair to dock me points when I saw nothing in the rules to say I was...
  24. Replies
    6
    Views
    594

    Re: Promo Feedback

    Sure I wouldn't mind.
  25. Thread: Deadlines

    by Chris Eagles
    Replies
    32
    Views
    2,534

    Re: Deadlines

    Posted my second RP as other have been posting in bracet 2.
Results 1 to 25 of 31
Page 1 of 2 1 2